Presidential Primary – Vote Tuesday 3/1

2000px-Image-Super_Duper_Tuesday_2008

The Massachusetts Presidential Primary will be held on Tuesday, March 1, also known as “Super Tuesday.” All Hopkinton precincts vote at the Hopkinton Middle School Brown Gym, 88 Hayden Rowe St, Hopkinton, enter by Grove Street. Polls are open 7:00am-8:00pm.

For more information please visit the Town Clerk’s page on the Town’s website at www.hopkintonma.gov for more information regarding Absentee Ballot voting or call the Town Clerk’s Office at 508-497-9710 or email the clerk at townclerk@hopkintonma.gov.

Hopkinton Specimen Ballots 2016-03-01 (PDF)


Democratic Primary Ballot (Vote for 1):

Democratic State Committee Man (Vote for 1 Man):

  • Chris Walsh

Democratic State Committee Woman (Vote for 1 Woman):

  • Karen E Spilka

Democratic Town Committee (Vote for 30):

  • Richard O. Duggan
  • Mary E. Duggan
  • Darlene A. Hayes
  • Laura W. Hanson
  • Kenneth C. Parker
  • Christine Dietz
  • Bruce G. Karlin
  • Michael F. Cook
  • Francis J. D’Urso
  • Brahim Brian Hassan
  • Mary Jo LaFreniere
  • Muriel E. Kramer
  • David K. Morgan
  • Maureen K. Bumiller
  • Rebeka L. Hoffman
  • Elizabeth B. Whittemore
  • Mary Arnault
  • Margo R. Roman
  • Edithmarie L. Siebert
  • Thomas F. Pratt
  • Melanie A. Smith
  • Thomas E. Smith
  • Katherine L. Fernald
  • Carl A. Altamura
  • Edward J. Mills

Republican Primary Ballot (Vote for 1):

Republican State Committee Man (Vote for 1 Man):

Republican State Committee Woman (Vote for 1 Woman):

Republican Town Committee (Vote for 35):

  • Kenneth R. Weismantel
  • Al Alfred W. Rogers, Jr.
  • Ronald M. Clark
  • Thomas J. Garabedian
  • Robert T. Dobinski
  • Lillian P. Holden
  • Leonard A. Holden
  • F. Eric Sonnett
  • Scott R. Aghababian
  • John M. Coutinho
  • Brian J. Herr
  • Daniel F. Terry
  • Nancy J. Barton
  • William S. Rogers, Jr.
  • L. Philip Totino, Jr.
  • Richard A. MacDonald
  • Leda Arakelian
  • Vascen J. Bogigian
  • William A. Muench
  • Henry R. Kunicki
  • Francis J. DeYoung
  • Matthew P. Wade
  • Frank E. Sivo
  • Brian J. Karp
  • Claire B. Wright
  • Brian E. Eberlin
  • Steve A. Barron
  • John R. Ferrari
  • Cecilia J. DelGaudio
  • Christian P. Ollenborger
  • June A. Harris

Green-Rainbow Primary Ballot:


United Independent Primary Ballot:

  • No Preference